clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 181 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Dec 15, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 15, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Dec 8, 2013
Added photos -
Day Seven
(by EP) »

Oct 5, 2013
New award for contest winner added, thanx TJD.
More info »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Fatra Gliding Cup 2013 › Results › Day 1 › 26.10.2013

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 773 | Day Factor = 0.9455
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 294.26 km 02:25:57 121 km/h 0 731
2 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASW27 294.26 km 02:26:52 120.2 km/h 0 727
3 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD ASW27 294.26 km 02:30:26 117.3 km/h 0 710
4 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW27 294.26 km 02:32:42 115.6 km/h 0 700
5 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2 294.26 km 02:34:02 114.6 km/h 0 694
6 Finished Thibeau Teuwen TIB D-6469 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:34:05 114.6 km/h 0 694
7 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASW27 294.26 km 02:34:37 114.2 km/h 0 692
8 Finished Harald Weber 09X D-4109 ASW27 294.26 km 02:36:09 113.1 km/h 0 686
9 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 294.26 km 02:38:50 111.2 km/h 1 674
10 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 ASW27 294.26 km 02:39:02 111 km/h 0 674
11 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:39:47 110.5 km/h 1 670
12 Finished Henrik Carlsen CHC OY-XLY ASW27 294.26 km 02:38:43 111.2 km/h 6 669
13 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 294.26 km 02:41:34 109.3 km/h 0 664
14 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:43:30 108 km/h 0 656
15 Finished Bivoj Von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Ventus2 294.26 km 02:45:02 107 km/h 0 651
16 Finished David Leonard ZL N27ZL ASW27 294.26 km 02:46:22 106.1 km/h 0 646
17 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 294.26 km 02:46:32 106 km/h 0 645
18 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:46:52 105.8 km/h 0 644
19 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:47:09 105.6 km/h 0 643
20 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:48:01 105.1 km/h 0 640
21 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASW27 294.26 km 02:49:14 104.3 km/h 0 635
22 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:49:52 103.9 km/h 0 633
23 Finished Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:51:05 103.2 km/h 0 629
24 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW27 294.26 km 02:51:39 102.8 km/h 0 627
25 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:54:43 101 km/h 0 617
26 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 294.26 km 02:54:47 101 km/h 0 617
27 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:56:50 99.8 km/h 0 610
28 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Ventus2 294.26 km 02:57:32 99.4 km/h 0 607
29 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:58:19 99 km/h 0 605
30 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS6 294.26 km 02:58:37 98.8 km/h 0 604
31 Finished Rokas Jonaitis ZM LY-GZM Ventus2 294.26 km 02:58:51 98.7 km/h 0 603
32 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2 294.26 km 02:59:23 98.4 km/h 4 598
33 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 294.26 km 03:00:24 97.9 km/h 0 598
34 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 294.26 km 03:03:55 96 km/h 0 588
35 Finished Adam Janecki AJ GLI ASW27 294.26 km 03:06:36 94.6 km/h 7 573
36 Finished Mathias Muench HG D-2197 LS6 294.26 km 03:41:12 79.8 km/h 0 500
37 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ Ventus2 294.26 km 03:43:07 79.1 km/h 0 500
38 Finished Kor Kiley KK7 KOR777 ASW27 294.26 km 03:49:37 76.9 km/h 0 500
39 Outland Pete Allen PWA G-1466 ASW27 279.35 km 0 474
40 Outland Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 ASW27 272.28 km 3 459
41 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2 294.26 km 03:01:02 97.5 km/h 144 453
42 Outland Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Ventus2 266.41 km 0 452
43 Outland Tom Holloran TWH N220TH Ventus2 213.15 km 0 362
44 Finished PACA84 laurent LM1 PACA84 Ventus2 294.26 km 03:01:04 97.5 km/h 286 310
45 Outland Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 175.23 km 0 298
46 Outland Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 ASW27 165.7 km 0 281
47 Outland Martin Ovecka MOV OK-0371 LS6 113.37 km 0 193
48 Outland Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM ASW27 110.65 km 0 188
49 Outland Gunnar Axelsson G80 SE-UPP Ventus2 110.39 km 0 187
50 Outland Martin Dolansky KU8 OK-8285 Ventus2 108.94 km 0 185
51 Outland Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 LS6 88.39 km 0 150
52 Outland Michel Bonardel BNL MB-170 Ventus2 156.43 km 117 149
53 Outland Yves Mueller CRN HB-3493 ASW27 78.75 km 0 134
54 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Ventus2 70.45 km 0 120
55 Outland Daniel Nowicki DNI SP-DNI ASW27 67.77 km 0 115
56 Outland Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Ventus2 64.51 km 0 110
57 Outland Max52 Sh 169 RA-169 ASW27 58.54 km 0 99
58 Outland Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Ventus2 36.8 km 0 62
59 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 Ventus2 35.06 km 0 60
60 Outland Tomasz Olejnik OLT SP-7373 Ventus2 33.46 km 0 57
61 Outland Lukasz Halas PUD PUDZIAN ASW27 30 km 0 51
62 Outland Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 Ventus2 24.75 km 0 42
63 Outland Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 16.45 km 0 28
64 Crashed Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Ventus2 182.54 km 0 0
65 Crashed Piotr Pawluczuk PPX SE-8410 Ventus2 177.87 km 200 0
66 Crashed Homa Brut OPG HOMA ASW27 173.6 km 0 0
67 Outland Aaron Kiley AAK 57AAK ASW27 154.7 km 544 0
68 No IGC Vladimir Tishevsky TVA UA-TVA ASW27 107.1 km 0 0
69 No IGC Benedek Bence BB HA-5432 Ventus2 220 km 223 0
70 No IGC Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA Ventus2 65.9 km 0 0
71 No IGC Fabian Geissler 4G D-2207 ASW27 2.9 km 0 0
72 No IGC Jaro Pincek H7 PINDAS Ventus2 139.6 km 840 0
73 No IGC Ovidiu Feder ERA YR-9ERA ASW27 107.7 km 3 0
74 Crashed Egon Jorgensen 5 OY-XKP ASW27 69.9 km 0 0
75 No IGC Miloslav Fiser UB OK-0376 Ventus2 64.6 km 0 0
76 No IGC Arturas Pilvinis AP LY-GHH ASW27 34.7 km 0 0
77 No IGC Ole Andersen OMA OY-XPF ASW27 29.6 km 0 0
78 No IGC Mangirdas Juodinis 07M LY-MAN Ventus2 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 26.10.2013 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Fatra Gliding Cup
Password:
Date:26.10.2013
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:06.05.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:SASOV HR
2. TP:PRIEVIDZA
3. TP:CIERNY HRON
4. TP:DONOVALY
5. TP:TVRDOSIN
Finish:Martin
Distance:294 km


2D Google Maps / 3D Google Earth Briefing

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus