clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 181 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Dec 15, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 15, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Dec 8, 2013
Added photos -
Day Seven
(by EP) »

Oct 5, 2013
New award for contest winner added, thanx TJD.
More info »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Fatra Gliding Cup 2013 › Results › Day 2 › 02.11.2013

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 715 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 300.82 km 02:20:01 128.9 km/h 0 698
2 Finished Thibeau Teuwen TIB D-6469 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:21:14 127.8 km/h 0 691
3 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus2 300.82 km 02:23:12 126 km/h 0 679
4 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD ASW27 300.82 km 02:23:15 126 km/h 0 679
5 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:24:13 125.2 km/h 0 674
6 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASW27 300.82 km 02:24:26 125 km/h 0 672
7 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:25:17 124.2 km/h 0 668
8 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 300.82 km 02:28:50 121.3 km/h 0 648
9 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 300.82 km 02:29:58 120.3 km/h 0 642
10 Finished Erwin de Bruin EDB PH-1999 ASW27 300.82 km 02:30:17 120.1 km/h 0 641
11 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:30:34 119.9 km/h 0 639
12 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Ventus2 300.82 km 02:31:25 119.2 km/h 0 635
13 Finished Alf von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Ventus2 300.82 km 02:31:36 119.1 km/h 0 634
14 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:31:42 119 km/h 0 633
15 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 300.82 km 02:32:17 118.5 km/h 0 630
16 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:32:17 118.5 km/h 0 630
17 Finished David Leonard ZL N27ZL ASW27 300.82 km 02:32:37 118.2 km/h 0 629
18 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY Ventus2 300.82 km 02:34:03 117.2 km/h 0 621
19 Finished Egon Jorgensen 5 OY-XKP ASW27 300.82 km 02:34:20 116.9 km/h 0 620
20 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW27 300.82 km 02:35:34 116 km/h 0 614
21 Finished David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 300.82 km 02:17:15 131.5 km/h 104 611
22 Finished Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 ASW27 300.82 km 02:36:26 115.4 km/h 0 610
23 Finished Tomasz Rogacki RT U-3344 ASW27 300.82 km 02:36:37 115.2 km/h 0 609
24 Finished Michel Bonardel BNL MB-170 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:37:23 114.7 km/h 0 605
25 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 300.82 km 02:37:37 114.5 km/h 0 604
26 Finished Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:39:28 113.2 km/h 1 595
27 Finished Peter-Jan Schoonen PJS PH-PJS Ventus2 300.82 km 02:39:44 113 km/h 1 593
28 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:40:06 112.7 km/h 0 593
29 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 ASW27 300.82 km 02:40:53 112.2 km/h 0 589
30 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:44:32 109.7 km/h 0 573
31 Finished Henrik Carlsen CHC OY-XLY ASW27 300.82 km 02:44:29 109.7 km/h 2 571
32 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE ASW27 300.82 km 02:46:01 108.7 km/h 0 566
33 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:46:14 108.6 km/h 0 565
34 Finished Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:49:33 106.4 km/h 0 552
35 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW27 300.82 km 02:53:23 104.1 km/h 0 536
36 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 300.82 km 02:56:02 102.5 km/h 0 526
37 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 300.82 km 02:58:11 101.3 km/h 0 518
38 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI Ventus2 300.82 km 02:58:11 101.3 km/h 0 518
39 Finished Benedek Bence BB HA-5432 Ventus2 300.82 km 03:00:10 100.2 km/h 0 511
40 Finished Lukas Mach AX OK-2125 Ventus2 300.82 km 03:02:00 99.2 km/h 0 504
41 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 Ventus2 300.82 km 03:04:56 97.6 km/h 0 494
42 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 300.82 km 03:14:54 92.6 km/h 0 461
43 Finished Alexander Novikov AVN UA-AVN ASW27 300.82 km 03:18:55 90.7 km/h 0 449
44 Finished Piotr Pawluczuk PPX SE-8410 Ventus2 300.82 km 03:26:05 87.6 km/h 0 429
45 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS6 300.82 km 03:32:22 85 km/h 2 427
46 Finished Homa Brut OPG HOMA ASW27 300.82 km 03:32:21 85 km/h 8 421
47 Finished Kor Kiley KK7 KOR777 ASW27 300.82 km 03:01:47 99.3 km/h 111 394
48 Finished David Sakal SAK OK-DEMO ASW27 300.82 km 02:55:25 102.9 km/h 227 301
49 Outland Adam Janecki AJ GLI ASW27 180.31 km 0 257
50 Outland Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 177.46 km 0 253
51 Outland Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2 122.91 km 0 175
52 Outland Mathias Muench HG D-2197 LS6 118.02 km 0 168
53 Outland Pete Allen PWA G-1466 ASW27 106.33 km 0 152
54 Outland Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM ASW27 31.34 km 0 45
55 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW27 6.87 km 0 10
56 No IGC Bent Christensen BHX OY-BHX ASW27 255.4 km 2 0
57 Crashed Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2 231.45 km 0 0
58 Crashed Petr Vosvos 117 7117 LS6 228.5 km 1 0
59 Outland Araldo van de Kraats ARA PH-ARA ASW27 227.38 km 568 0
60 Crashed Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus2 179.2 km 114 0
61 Crashed Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Ventus2 178.96 km 0 0
62 Crashed Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ Ventus2 174.37 km 0 0
63 Crashed Cedric Errol CE3 N737T ASW27 105.8 km 0 0
64 Crashed Fabian Geissler 4G D-2207 ASW27 100.9 km 0 0
65 Crashed Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2 95.6 km 0 0
66 Outland Tomasz Olejnik OLT SP-7373 Ventus2 93.93 km 140 0
67 No IGC Tom Holloran TWH N220TH Ventus2 77.67 km 0 0
68 No IGC Darius Gudziunas D9 LY-GD9 ASW27 74.5 km 0 0
69 No IGC Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 ASW27 52.4 km 0 0
70 No IGC Martin Dolansky KU8 OK-8285 Ventus2 43.41 km 0 0
71 No IGC Ringaudas Kikalas IO LY-GIO ASW27 28.8 km 0 0
72 No IGC Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 LS6 12.8 km 0 0
73 No IGC Luigi Zampetti L08 I-ZALU ASW27 2.4 km 0 0
74 Crashed Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW27 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 02.11.2013 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Fatra Gliding Cup
Password:
Date:02.11.2013
Time:20:00 CET (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:07.05.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:LADCE KOMIN
2. TP:ZAZRIVA
3. TP:ROVNA HOLA
4. TP:TURCIANSKE TEPLICE
5. TP:KIA
Finish:Martin
Distance:300 km


2D Google Maps / 3D Google Earth Briefing

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus