clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 181 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Dec 15, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 15, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Dec 8, 2013
Added photos -
Day Seven
(by EP) »

Oct 5, 2013
New award for contest winner added, thanx TJD.
More info »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Fatra Gliding Cup 2013 › Results › Day 3 › 09.11.2013

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 815 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:32:13 125.7 km/h 0 815
2 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW27 318.94 km 02:37:49 121.3 km/h 0 777
3 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:39:26 120 km/h 0 766
4 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASW27 318.94 km 02:40:09 119.5 km/h 0 761
5 Finished Arne-Martin Guettler AXM LN-GOD ASW27 318.94 km 02:40:18 119.4 km/h 0 761
6 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASW27 318.94 km 02:41:28 118.5 km/h 0 753
7 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus2 318.94 km 02:42:04 118.1 km/h 0 749
8 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 318.94 km 02:42:42 117.6 km/h 0 745
9 Finished Alf von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Ventus2 318.94 km 02:43:20 117.2 km/h 0 741
10 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:43:27 117.1 km/h 0 741
11 Finished Thibeau Teuwen TIB D-6469 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:45:43 115.5 km/h 0 727
12 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:46:11 115.2 km/h 2 722
13 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 318.94 km 02:46:53 114.7 km/h 0 720
14 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS6 318.94 km 02:47:39 114.1 km/h 0 716
15 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 318.94 km 02:48:06 113.8 km/h 0 713
16 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Ventus2 318.94 km 02:49:35 112.8 km/h 0 704
17 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW27 318.94 km 02:50:03 112.5 km/h 0 702
18 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:50:35 112.2 km/h 0 699
19 Finished Heinz Bentheim HB8 D-2401 ASW27 318.94 km 02:50:38 112.1 km/h 0 698
20 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASW27 318.94 km 02:50:42 112.1 km/h 0 698
21 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:50:57 111.9 km/h 0 697
22 Finished Kor Kiley KK7 KOR777 ASW27 318.94 km 02:51:08 111.8 km/h 0 696
23 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Ventus2 318.95 km 02:51:22 111.7 km/h 1 694
24 Finished Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 ASW27 318.94 km 02:51:29 111.6 km/h 0 694
25 Finished Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:53:38 110.2 km/h 0 682
26 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE ASW27 318.94 km 02:54:05 109.9 km/h 0 679
27 Finished Tomek Rogacki RT U-3344 ASW27 318.94 km 02:54:41 109.6 km/h 0 676
28 Finished Araldo van de Kraats ARA PH-ARA ASW27 318.94 km 02:55:36 109 km/h 0 671
29 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:55:50 108.8 km/h 0 670
30 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:56:08 108.7 km/h 0 669
31 Finished Taglieber Oliver VIO KTEGLA Ventus2 318.94 km 02:59:25 106.7 km/h 0 651
32 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 Ventus2 318.94 km 02:59:34 106.6 km/h 0 651
33 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:00:12 106.2 km/h 0 647
34 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:01:57 105.2 km/h 0 639
35 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:02:36 104.8 km/h 2 633
36 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:05:30 103.2 km/h 0 621
37 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:10:18 100.6 km/h 0 599
38 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2 318.94 km 03:10:21 100.5 km/h 0 599
39 Finished Pete Allen PWA G-1466 ASW27 318.94 km 03:14:55 98.2 km/h 0 579
40 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:15:08 98.1 km/h 0 578
41 Finished Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:15:42 97.8 km/h 0 575
42 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 318.94 km 03:18:51 96.2 km/h 0 562
43 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ Ventus2 318.94 km 03:26:17 92.8 km/h 0 532
44 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 318.94 km 03:28:06 91.9 km/h 0 525
45 Finished Adam Janecki AJ GLI ASW27 318.94 km 04:15:52 74.8 km/h 0 455
46 Outland Aaron Kiley AAK 57AAK ASW27 272.02 km 0 388
47 Outland Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 245.4 km 0 350
48 Outland David Mach VPD OK-8145 ASW27 173 km 0 247
49 Outland Egon Jorgensen 5 OY-XKP ASW27 246.56 km 138 214
50 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:25:41 93 km/h 360 175
51 Outland Pavel Snajdr ST LT5 ASW27 72.38 km 0 103
52 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Ventus2 70.71 km 0 101
53 Outland Mathias Muench HG D-2197 LS6 51.64 km 0 74
54 Outland Yves Mueller CRN HB-3493 ASW27 40.12 km 0 57
55 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 318.94 km 03:23:56 93.8 km/h 1172 0
56 No IGC Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 ASW27 300 km 1 0
57 No IGC Bent Christensen BHX OY-BHX ASW27 224 km 0 0
58 No IGC Andreas Wissmann AW1 D-9034 Ventus2 80.2 km 0 0
59 No IGC Vladimir Tishevsky TVA UA-TVA ASW27 76.9 km 0 0
60 Crashed Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS ASW27 245.8 km 0 0
61 Crashed Peter-Jan Schoonen PJS PH-PJS Ventus2 199.16 km 0 0
62 Crashed Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 140.31 km 3 0
63 Crashed Martin Dolansky KU8 OK-8285 Ventus2 102.9 km 0 0
64 Crashed Carsten Tietz SDI D-KPEZ ASW27 87.7 km 0 0
65 Crashed Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Ventus2 82.8 km 18 0
66 No IGC Benedek Bence BB HA-5432 Ventus2 48.8 km 0 0
67 Crashed David Leonard ZL N27ZL ASW27 4.64 km 0 0
68 No IGC Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2 2.9 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 09.11.2013 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Fatra Gliding Cup
Password:

In loving memory of great Condor pilot and our good friend,
Rainer Gromzik (RG). He passed us away this summer forever.
Rest in peace, Rainer!


Date:09.11.2013
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:08.05.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:RABCA
2. TP:PRIBYLINA
3. TP:KLENOVEC
4. TP:LIPT.OSADA
5. TP:ZIAR NAD HRONOM
Finish:Martin
Distance:319 km


2D Google Maps / 3D Google Earth Briefing

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus