clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 181 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Dec 15, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 15, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Dec 8, 2013
Added photos -
Day Seven
(by EP) »

Oct 5, 2013
New award for contest winner added, thanx TJD.
More info »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Fatra Gliding Cup 2013 › Results › Day 8 › 14.12.2013

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 709 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASW27 284.99 km 02:16:16 125.5 km/h 1 708
2 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW Ventus2 284.99 km 02:18:12 123.7 km/h 0 696
3 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:18:22 123.6 km/h 0 695
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:18:36 123.4 km/h 0 693
5 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW27 284.99 km 02:18:50 123.2 km/h 2 690
6 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASW27 284.99 km 02:26:20 116.8 km/h 0 644
7 Finished Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASW27 284.99 km 02:27:22 116 km/h 0 638
8 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 284.99 km 02:27:27 116 km/h 0 637
9 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:28:00 115.5 km/h 0 634
10 Finished Alf von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Ventus2 284.99 km 02:28:49 114.9 km/h 0 629
11 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASW27 284.99 km 02:29:59 114 km/h 0 623
12 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:30:41 113.5 km/h 1 618
13 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:32:50 111.9 km/h 0 607
14 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS ASW27 284.99 km 02:36:38 109.2 km/h 2 584
15 Finished Gunnar Axelsson G80 SE-UPP Ventus2 284.99 km 02:37:39 108.5 km/h 0 581
16 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:38:17 108 km/h 0 578
17 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS6 284.99 km 02:40:01 106.8 km/h 0 569
18 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Ventus2 284.99 km 02:40:47 106.3 km/h 0 565
19 Finished Yuji Kataoka 1EW X-BIRD Ventus2 284.99 km 02:42:12 105.4 km/h 0 558
20 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:42:13 105.4 km/h 0 558
21 Finished Araldo vandeKraats ARA PH-ARA ASW27 284.99 km 02:42:19 105.3 km/h 0 557
22 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:43:11 104.8 km/h 0 553
23 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 284.99 km 02:43:19 104.7 km/h 0 553
24 Finished Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 ASW27 284.99 km 02:43:59 104.3 km/h 1 548
25 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW27 284.99 km 02:44:27 104 km/h 0 547
26 Finished Jiri Holub JHO OK-4408 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:45:35 103.3 km/h 0 542
27 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:46:50 102.5 km/h 0 536
28 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 284.99 km 02:29:32 114.3 km/h 102 523
29 Finished Marcin Domagala MDC SP-2125 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:50:15 100.4 km/h 0 520
30 Finished Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:50:29 100.3 km/h 0 519
31 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Ventus2 284.99 km 02:51:27 99.7 km/h 0 515
32 Finished Kor Kiley KK7 KOR777 ASW27 284.99 km 02:56:47 96.7 km/h 1 491
33 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2 284.99 km 03:03:54 93 km/h 0 464
34 Finished Piotr Pawluczuk PPX SE-PPX Ventus2 284.99 km 03:17:17 86.7 km/h 0 417
35 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Ventus2 284.99 km 03:29:58 81.4 km/h 0 394
36 Outland Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 Ventus2 277.64 km 1 383
37 Outland Mime Eric J51 ACT40 Ventus2 270.46 km 1 373
38 Outland Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW27 244.59 km 0 338
39 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 161.09 km 0 223
40 Outland Mathias Muench HG D-2197 LS6 153.9 km 0 213
41 No IGC Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASW27 49.1 km 0 0
42 Crashed Pete Allen PWA G-1466 ASW27 263 km 0 0
43 Crashed Homa Brut OPG HOMA ASW27 241 km 0 0
44 Crashed Tomek Rogacki RT U-3344 ASW27 201.3 km 0 0
45 Crashed Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI Ventus2 173.5 km 1 0
46 No IGC Petr Vosvos 117 7117 LS6 163.5 km 1 0
47 Crashed Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 163.13 km 0 0
48 Crashed Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 Ventus2 150.3 km 0 0
49 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Ventus2 134.5 km 5 0
50 No IGC Martin Dolansky KU8 OK-8285 Ventus2 51.1 km 0 0
51 Outland Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2 16.7 km 545 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 8 › 14.12.2013 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Fatra Gliding Cup
Password:
Date:14.12.2013
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:13.05.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:FRYDLANT
2. TP:DONOVALY
3. TP:MALUZI KOSTOL
4. TP:DOLNY KUBIN
Finish:Martin
Distance:285 km


2D Google Maps / 3D Google Earth Briefing

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus