clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 181 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Dec 15, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Dec 15, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Dec 8, 2013
Added photos -
Day Seven
(by EP) »

Oct 5, 2013
New award for contest winner added, thanx TJD.
More info »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2013/14:
Erwin de Bruin (EDB), Jon Holland (123), Winfried Deppe (WD), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Sönke Neumann (SN) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Fatra Gliding Cup 2013 › Results › Training Day 1

Training 1 Training 2 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 681 | Day Factor = 0.6654
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Ventus2 252.5 km 02:12:08 114.7 km/h 1 452
2 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH ASW27 252.5 km 02:20:33 107.8 km/h 0 436
3 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 ASW27 252.5 km 02:21:32 107 km/h 0 435
4 Finished Daniel Galuszka 3Y SP-3049 ASW27 252.5 km 02:22:08 106.6 km/h 0 434
5 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 ASW27 252.5 km 02:25:47 103.9 km/h 0 427
6 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 ASW27 252.5 km 02:28:01 102.4 km/h 0 423
7 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus2 252.5 km 02:29:24 101.4 km/h 0 421
8 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 Ventus2 252.5 km 02:30:54 100.4 km/h 0 419
9 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus2 252.5 km 02:39:48 94.8 km/h 0 405
10 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Ventus2 252.5 km 02:40:23 94.5 km/h 0 404
11 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE ASW27 252.5 km 02:40:45 94.2 km/h 0 404
12 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 ASW27 252.5 km 02:41:04 94.1 km/h 0 403
13 Finished Pete Allen PWA G-1466 ASW27 252.5 km 02:41:41 93.7 km/h 0 402
14 Finished MIME ERIC J51 ACT40 Ventus2 252.5 km 02:42:09 93.4 km/h 1 401
15 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN ASW27 252.5 km 02:44:35 92.1 km/h 0 398
16 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus2 252.5 km 02:47:55 90.2 km/h 0 394
17 Finished Michel Valade VAM F-CEVI Ventus2 252.5 km 02:50:36 88.8 km/h 0 390
18 Finished Mariusz Pacholczyk MP1 SP-1313 Ventus2 252.5 km 02:54:36 86.8 km/h 0 386
19 Finished Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 LS6 252.5 km 03:13:48 78.2 km/h 0 365
20 Outland Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW27 229.8 km 0 328
21 Outland Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Ventus2 206.2 km 3 291
22 Outland alf alf XX1 OK-ALF Ventus2 186.2 km 0 266
23 Outland Araldo vandeKraats ARA PH-ARA ASW27 181.2 km 1 258
24 Outland Jeff Chipman HGP N9415CA LS6 177.6 km 0 254
25 Outland Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Ventus2 159.8 km 0 228
26 Outland T Broty TB OK-0516 Ventus2 136.2 km 0 194
27 Outland Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASW27 126.4 km 0 180
28 Outland Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus2 124.2 km 0 177
29 Outland Slava Raduga 050 RA-DUGA ASW27 101.4 km 2 143
30 Outland Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 ASW27 100.3 km 2 141
31 Outland Jaro Pincek H7 PINDAS Ventus2 92.6 km 0 132
32 Outland Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 Ventus2 88.3 km 0 126
33 Outland Martin Dolansky KU8 OK-8285 ASW27 85.2 km 0 122
34 Outland Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY ASW27 63.3 km 0 90
35 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus2 62.6 km 0 89
36 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Ventus2 58.2 km 0 83
37 Outland Kor Kiley KK7 KOR777 ASW27 57.8 km 0 83
38 Outland Michel Bonardel BNL MB-170 Ventus2 48 km 0 69
39 Outland Petr Vosvos 117 7117 LS6 45.6 km 0 65
40 Outland Petr Cizek ADB OK-7101 LS6 35.6 km 0 51
41 Outland Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM ASW27 15.6 km 0 22
42 Outland Jeff Chipman HGP N9415CA Ventus2 7.4 km 0 11
43 Outland Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Ventus2 2.1 km 0 3
44 Outland Cedric Errol CE3 N737T ASW27 2 km 0 3
45 Outland Mangirdas Juodinis 07M LY-MAN ASW27 2 km 0 3
46 Outland P vaice JEG EU-GVP Ventus2 1.9 km 0 3
47 Outland Rokas Jonaitis ZM LY-GZM Ventus2 1.7 km 0 2
48 Crashed MARCIN DOMAGALA MDC SP-2125 Ventus2 237.8 km 0 0
49 No IGC Miloslav Fiser UB OK-0376 Ventus2 196.4 km 0 0
50 Crashed Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 ASW27 188 km 0 0
51 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 ASW27 78 km 3 0
52 Crashed Egon Jorgensen 5 OY-XKP ASW27 63.5 km 0 0
53 Crashed Bo Bram BSB OY-BSB ASW27 63.2 km 0 0
54 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 LS6 50.6 km 4 0
55 Crashed Tomasz Delanowski TJD DELAN ASW27 48.3 km 0 0
56 No IGC tomek rogacki RT U-3344 ASW27 47.7 km 0 0
57 Crashed Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH ASW27 37.7 km 0 0
58 Crashed Jaroslav Seidl OS OK-ORRY Ventus2 17.1 km 0 0
59 No IGC Homa Brut OPG HOMA ASW27 14.6 km 0 0
60 No IGC Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 ASW27 2 km 0 0
61 No IGC Jirka Talsky JT OK-0522 ASW27 0 km 0 0
62 No IGC Taglieber Oliver VIO KTEGLA Ventus2 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Training Day 1 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Fatra Gliding Cup
Password:
Date:12.10.2013
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:04.05.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:OMSENIE
2. TP:TURCIANSKE TEPLICE
3. TP:CADCA
4. TP:ORAVSKY PODZAMOK
Finish:Martin
Distance:252 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus